Teaching Staff

English Department

1 Alice Thomas 04828-267220,9446205514
2 Jaisamma Mathew 04812-456749,9995556356
3 Jessy George 9495481373
4 Jose Thomas 04828-204424,9446204887
5 Joseph P.K. 04828-249127,9645950898
6 Mathai V.C. 04828-235945,9747846814
7 Nicy Jacob 04828-226798,9446162950
8 Nisha Thomas 9446855230
9 Rosamma Thomas 04828-205694,9947627527
10 Salimma Abraham 04822-273802,9446604103
11 Sheenamol E.V. 04828-273909,9495445328
12 Siloo Mathews 04828-222739,9495664704
13 Sindhu Thomas 04828-224581,9961193210
14 Soona Rani Sebastian 04822-227956,9747957040
15 Subini Joseph 04828-206136,9747836125
16 Sunitha Mathew 04828-217329,9048343114
17 Suma Mathew 04828-224110,8086454082

Malayalam Department

1 Fr. Denny Thomas 04828-206666,8547538666
2 Anila Thomas 9744997669
3 Angela Cherian 9496323384
4 Elizabeth K. Joy 04828-262230,9961867893
5 Geetha Merit James 04822-227080,9496223165
6 Jaicy Joseph 04828-236693 9961881510
7 Juby John 04822-216329 9961088488
8 Martin Thomas 04828-230499 9495444451
9 Reji Joseph 04828-204951 9961934914
10 Shinimol Jacob 04822-272251 9447856621
11 Smitha George 9947458595
12 Sujamol Zacharias 04828-223286 9496721711

Hindi Department

1 Asseena Jacob 04828-236368 9496947448
2 Haripriya S. 9562143231
3 Jilu Sebastian 9496538710
4 Joseph K.J. 04822-236911 9495480871
5 Josily Mathew 04828-209333 9947110945
6 Manju J. Akkathara 04828-234396 9747282705
7 Reny D'Cruz 09496592537 9496374620
8 Suja G. 9495848084
9 Suma Mathew 04828-236142 9995878004

Mathematics Department

1 Aleyamma Chacko 09495685781 9447306441
2 Antony Joseph A. 04828-203938 9447128551
3 Anitha Baby 04828-226238 9495106797
4 Anuroop K. Jose 04828-273348 9495480843
5 Bijukumar M.J. 04828-262217 9447600378
6 Bijumol V.K. 04828-203387 9447808685
7 Elizabeth Jose 9447761422
8 Jaimi Paul 04828-224066 9656754306
9 Jessy Thomas T. 04822-279257 9446861557
10 Jijimon George 04828-239216 9447661470
11 Jis Jose 04828-230903 9495107567
12 Lincy Cherian 04828-205030 9495110265
13 Lincy Jacob 04828-262054 9995555940
14 Lissamma Thomas 04828-205693 9995621200
15 Manjula Jasmin K.M. 04828-270826 9446194569
16 Martin K. George 04828-272730 9495685937
17 Merin George 8547102177
18 Nisha Mary Jose 09447259597 8893606162
19 Simimol Mathew 8606527693
20 Shinty Francis 04869-244272 9961751757
21 Susamma Mathew 04828-203423 9495215370

Physics Department

1 Ansamma Jose V. 04828-223499 9447296088
2 Benny Kurian 04828-271071 9446860297
3 Betsy Abraham 04828-235859 9497093349
4 Meenu Mohan 04828-227083 9388552750
5 Reena Xavier V 9446708098
6 Renjiji M.P. 04828-224422 9495848102
7 Swapna N. Araham 04828-274689 9497086355
8 Sweetymol Scaria 9947972562

Chemistry Department

1 Ancy Abraham 04812-544384 9446756914
2 Beena Philip 04828-205255 9496221910
3 Jayalakshmi P 04812-507181 9446325367
4 Jerin George 9995511801
5 Nisha P. Mathew 04822-275548 9495107664
6 Satheesh Anand 9744208688
7 Sheenamma Jose 04828-236327 9447661934
8 Solly George 04828-235781 9495172008
9 Tessy Sebastian 9447571814
10 Teslin Thomas 9744606412
11 Tintu P.M. 9562987010
12

Biology Department

1 Agnes Joseph 04828-217253 9495312728
2 Annamma Abraham 04828-221167 9495955337
3 Bigily S. 9946424603
4 Cherupushpam P.C. 9496113739
5 Jaya James 04828-270010 9349571085
6 Josamma M.J. 04828-236268 9497664305
7 Leema Mathew 04828-202520 9387423326
8 Nisha M. Manimala 04828-221383 9846117614
9 Sarimol S. 04828-228554 9495536001
10 Tessy Jose 9496723983

Commerce Department

1 Antony Thomas N. 04828-202245 9447662099
2 Ginu Thomas 04828-202255 9447135024
3 Renjith P.G. 9447910993

Computer Science Department

1 Cherian K. Abraham 04812-421914 9447399799
2 Dhanya Vidhyadharan 9048577765
3 Jossy Joseph 04828-235764 9447572750
4 Justine Cyriac 04735-263124 9495764918
5 Leena K. Jose 9495333430
6 Manju Kurian 04828-251578 9495751054
7 Merly Kurian 04828-271071 9495529378
8 Smitha Victor 04828-234252 9496114940
9 Thanuja Mathew 04812-421914 9995519099

Social Science Department

1 Anniamma Mathew 9495485934
2 Asawathy S. Nair 04828-229268 8547132419
3 Joseph K.A. 04828-235970 9446860331
4 Juby Thomas 04822-280394 9745800131
5 Marykutty Joseph 04828-251450 9495524950
6 Sebastian V.T. 04812-571204 9446331204
7 Sheena Joseph 04828-203313 9496262773
8 Sujamol Thomas 9446664830
9 Valsamma Joseph 04828-203982 9946004055
10 Vincent Mathew 04828-203424 9495215370